Get to know our school staff. We're all here to help.
Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.
The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.
Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.
PRINCIPAL
- Mrs Nikki Reedie
DEPUTY PRINCIPALS
- Ms Brooke Carmen
- Mrs Kaitlin Lord
ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS
- Mrs Jayde Emmett - Early Stage 1
- Mrs Ruth Royal - Stage 1
- Mrs Lisa Dewsbury - Stage 2
- Mrs Lucy Crossley - Stage 3
- Mrs Kerryn O'Neill - Learning Support
- Mrs Sarah Myers - Support Unit
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL, CURRICULUM & INSTRUCTION
- Mrs Ally Newcombe K-2
- Mrs Belinda White 3-6
MATHS INQUIRY PROJECT TEACHER
- Mrs Julie Stevens
BUSINESS MANAGER
- Mrs Amanda McElhinney
SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION OFFICERS
- Mrs Alyne Passlow
- Mrs Christine Mazurkiewicz
- Mrs Nadine Capaldi
- Mrs Nicole Eddison
GENERAL ASSISTANTS
- Mr Neil Patterson
- Ms Lynette Smith
- Mr Len Perrin
SCHOOL COUNSELLOR
- Mrs Kelly Pring
SCHOOL WELLBEING OFFICER
- Mr Pete Lewis
LIBRARIANS
- Mrs Georgina Wood
- Mrs Danielle Triffitt
LEARNING SUPPORT OFFICERS
- Mrs Sharon Lyons
- Mrs Anne Emery
- Mrs Kate McDonald
- Mrs Dina Greenland
- Ms Emily Buckle
- Mr Jack Robinson
- Mrs Lara Connelly
- Mrs Victoria Fenech
- Mrs Jane Bright
- Mrs Kristine Reed
- Mrs Tiffany Salter
- Mrs Kylie Cameron
- Mrs Alison Baker
CLASS TEACHERS SUPPORT UNIT
- K/6F Mrs Jess Ferguson
- K/6M Mrs Sarah Myers (M, T, W, Th) Mrs Erin Jaber (F)
- 5/6K Mrs Danielle Triffitt (M, T) Mrs Kate March (W, Th, F)
CLASS TEACHERS EARLY STAGE 1
- KB Mrs Taryne Koureas (M, T, W) Mrs Lauren Brown (Th, F)
- KD Mrs Keira Dorrington
- KJ Mrs Jayde Emmett (M, T, W, Th) Mrs Julie Stevens (F)
- KW Mrs Jess Williams-Kent (M, T, W) Mrs Kaylene Pridmore (Th, F)
- K/1M Mrs Kate Bentham
CLASS TEACHERS STAGE 1
- K/1M Mrs Kate Bentham
- 1B Mrs Jess Booth (M, T, W, Th) Mrs Rebecca Murray (F)
- 1D Mr Grant Dillon
- 1R Mrs Ruth Royal
- 1W Mrs Michelle Wildbur
- 2B Mrs Karen Burgin
- 2D Mrs Jane Donnelly (M, T, W) Mrs Jess Hatton (Th, F)
- 2T Mrs Melissa Taylor
- 2/3M Mrs Melissa Jeffery
CLASS TEACHERS STAGE 2
- 2/3M Mrs Melissa Jeffery
- 3D Mrs Lisa Dewsbury
- 3J Mrs Karen Jacobs
- 3S Mrs Leonie Soo
- 4A Mrs Peta Alderson
- 4D Mrs Angela Donvenekham
- 4N Mrs Miriam Stuart (T, W, Th) Miss Jess Nakoul (M, F)
CLASS TEACHERS STAGE 3
- 5B Mr Jayden Barna (M, T, W) Mrs Katie Hogan (Th, F)
- 5C Mrs Justine Cook
- 5H Miss Bree Hyeronimus
- 5/6L Miss Lyndal Hagan
- 5/6S Mrs Simone Burge
- 6B Miss Aleesha Barnes
- 6R Mr Daniel Robberds
RFF
- Mrs Sue Mowen
- Mrs Nicole Bisignani
- Mrs Rebecca Murray
- Mrs Lyndal Vankuyk
- Mrs Jess Hatton
- Miss Jasmina Odzic
- Mrs Naomi Chisholm
- Miss Zarah Lide
- Mrs Lucy Crossley
- Mr Jayden Barna